SBI Specialist Officer SO Admit Card 2019 – 477 Post

SBI Specialist Officer SO Admit Card 2019, Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary 

– State Bank of India SBI has invited eligible candidates to apply for the Recruitment for Various Specialist Officer SCO Post Recruitments Latest Jobs September 2019.

Those Candidates who are interested in the following Recruitment and Completed all education and physical eligibility criteria can read the full notification before applying online, downloading admit cards or results.

SBI Specialist Officer SO Admit Card 2019 – Full Notification

SBI SO Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 06/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 25/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 25/09/2019
  • Exam Date: 20/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available: October 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 125/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

SBI SO 2019 Eligibility

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering BE / B.Tech in Related Post with Experience.
  • For More Details Must Read the Complete Notification.

SBI SO 2019 Vacancy Details Total: 477 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Developer6239221014147
Developer16942334
System / Server Administrator211273447
Database Administrator14742229
Cloud Administrator8321115
Network Engineer8311114
Tester310004
WAS Administrator510006
Infrastructure Engineer310004
UX Designer300003
IT Risk Manager100001
IT Security Expert8321115
Project Manager8311114
Application Architect410005
Technical Lead310004
Infrastructure Architect200002
Infrastructure Engineer200002
IT Security Expert271694561
IT Security Expert10421118
IT Risk Manager (IS Dept.)410005
Infrastructure Architect200002
Deputy Manager
(Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)
6210110
Deputy Manager
(Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)
310004
Deputy Manager
(Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)
310004
Security Analyst8310113
Manager
(Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)
100001
Manager
(Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)
100001
Chief Manager
(Vulnerability Mgmt. &
Penetration Testing)
100001
Chief Manager
(Incident Management and
Forensics)
200002
Chief Manager
(Security Analytics and
Automation)
200002
Chief Manager
(SOC Infrastructure Management)
100001
Chief Manager (SOC Governance)100001
Chief Manager
(Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)
30003
Chief Manager
(Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)
100001
Chief Manager
(Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)
100001

SBI Specialist Officer SO Recruitment – Age Limit

Post NameAge Limit
DeveloperMax 30 Years
DeveloperMax 33 Years
System / Server AdministratorMax 30 Years
Database AdministratorMax 30 Years
Cloud AdministratorMax 30 Years
Network EngineerMax 30 Years
TesterMax 30 Years
WAS AdministratorMax 33 Years
Infrastructure EngineerMax 33 Years
UX DesignerMax 33 Years
IT Risk ManagerMax 38 Years
IT Security ExpertMax 38 Years
Project ManagerMax 38 Years
Application ArchitectMax 38 Years
Technical LeadMax 38 Years
Infrastructure ArchitectMax 38 Years
Infrastructure EngineerMax 30 Years
IT Security ExpertMax 30 Years
IT Security ExpertMax 35 Years
IT Risk Manager (IS Dept.)Max 35 Years
Infrastructure ArchitectMax 35 Years
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)Max 35 Years
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)Max 35 Years
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)Max 35 Years
Security AnalystMax 38 Years
Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)Max 38 Years
Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)Max 38 Years
Chief Manager (Vulnerability Mgmt. & Penetration Testing)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Incident Management and Forensics)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Security Analytics and Automation)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (SOC Infrastructure Management)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (SOC Governance)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)Max 40 Years

SBI Specialist Officer SO Recruitment – Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top